martedì 10 gennaio 2017

BAFTAs 2017: nomination e vincitori

2017 British Academy of Film and Television Arts Awards

Best Film
Arrival” – Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, David Linde, Aaron Ryder
I, Daniel Blake” – Rebecca O’Brien
La La Land – Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt
“Manchester by the Sea” – Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh
Moonlight” – Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski

Outstanding British Film
“American Honey” – Andrea Arnold, Lars Knudsen, Pouya Shahbazian, Jay Van Hoy
“Denial” – Mick Jackson, Gary Foster, Russ Krasnoff, David Hare
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – David Yates, J.K. Rowling, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, Lionel Wigram
“I, Daniel Blake” – Ken Loach, Rebecca O’Brien, Paul Laverty
“Notes on Blindness” – Peter Middleton, James Spinney, Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison
“Under the Shadow” – Babak Anvari, Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh

Director
“Arrival” – Denis Villeneuve
“I, Daniel Blake” – Ken Loach
“La La Land” – Damien Chazelle
“Manchester by the Sea” – Kenneth Lonergan
Nocturnal Animals” – Tom Ford

Original Screenplay
Hell or High Water” – Taylor Sheridan
“I, Daniel Blake” – Paul Laverty
“La La Land” – Damien Chazelle
“Manchester by the Sea” – Kenneth Lonergan
“Moonlight” – Barry Jenkins

Adapted Screenplay
“Arrival” – Eric Heisserer
Hacksaw Ridge” – Robert Schenkkan, Andrew Knight
“Hidden Figures” – Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder
Lion” – Luke Davies
“Nocturnal Animals” – Tom Ford

Leading Actor
Andrew Garfield – “Hacksaw Ridge”
Casey Affleck – “Manchester by the Sea”
Jake Gyllenhaal – “Nocturnal Animals”
Ryan Gosling – “La La Land”
Viggo Mortensen – “Captain Fantastic

Leading Actress
Amy Adams – “Arrival”
Emily Blunt – “The Girl on the Train
Emma Stone – “La La Land”
Meryl Streep – “Florence Foster Jenkins
Natalie Portman – “Jackie”

Supporting Actor
Aaron Taylor-Johnson – “Nocturnal Animals”
Dev Patel – “Lion”
Hugh Grant – “Florence Foster Jenkins”
Jeff Bridges – “Hell or High Water”
Mahershala Ali – “Moonlight”

Supporting Actress
Hayley Squires – “I, Daniel Blake”
Michelle Williams – “Manchester by the Sea”
Naomie Harris – “Moonlight”
Nicole Kidman – “Lion”
Viola Davis – “Fences”

Film Not in the English Language
“Dheepan” – Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
“Julieta” – Pedro Almodóvar
“Mustang” – Deniz Gamze Ergüven, Charles Gillibert
“Son of Saul” – László Nemes, Gábor Sipos
Toni Erdmann” – Maren Ade, Janine Jackowski

Documentary
“13th” – Ava Duvernay
“The Beatles: Eight Days A Week – The Touring Years” – Ron Howard
“The Eagle Huntress” – Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss
“Notes on Blindness” – Peter Middleton, James Spinney
“Weiner” – Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg

Animated Film
Finding Dory” – Andrew Stanton
Kubo and the Two Strings” – Travis Knight
Moana” – Ron Clements, John Musker
Zootopia” – Byron Howard, Rich Moore

Original Music
“Arrival” – Jóhann Jóhannsson
“Jackie” – Mica Levi
“La La Land” – Justin Hurwitz
“Lion” – Dustin O’halloran, Hauschka
“Nocturnal Animals” – Abel Korzeniowski

Cinematography
“Arrival” – Bradford Young
“Hell or High Water” – Giles Nuttgens
“La La Land” – Linus Sandgren
“Lion” – Greig Fraser
“Nocturnal Animals” – Seamus Mcgarvey

Editing
“Arrival” – Joe Walker
“Hacksaw Ridge” – John Gilbert
“La La Land” – Tom Cross
“Manchester by the Sea” – Jennifer Lame
“Nocturnal Animals” – Joan Sobel

Production Design
Doctor Strange” – John Bush, Charles Wood
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock
“Hail, Caesar!” – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh
“La La Land” – Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, David Wasco
“Nocturnal Animals” – Shane Valentino, Meg Everist


Costume Design
Allied” – Joanna Johnston
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – Colleen Atwood
“Florence Foster Jenkins” – Consolata Boyle
“Jackie” – Madeline Fontaine
“La La Land” – Mary Zophres

Makeup & Hair
“Doctor Strange” – Jeremy Woodhead
“Florence Foster Jenkins” – J. Roy Helland, Daniel Phillips
“Hacksaw Ridge” – Shane Thomas
“Nocturnal Animals” – Donald Mowat, Yolanda Toussieng
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” – Nominees TBC

Sound
“Arrival” – Claude La Haye, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Sylvain Bellemare
“Deepwater Horizon” – Mike Prestwood Smith, Dror Mohar, Wylie Stateman, David Wyman
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – Niv Adiri, Glenn Freemantle, Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Ian Tapp
“Hacksaw Ridge” – Peter Grace, Robert Mackenzie, Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright
“La La Land” – Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Steve A. Morrow, Andy Nelson

Special Visual Effects
“Arrival” – Louis Morin
“Doctor Strange” – Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
“Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them” – Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins
“The Jungle Book” – Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R. Jones, Adam Valdez
“Rogue One: A Star Wars Story” – Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
“The Girl With All the Gifts” – Mike Carey (Writer), Camille Gatin (Producer)
“The Hard Stop” – George Amponsah (Writer/Director/Producer), Dionne Walker (Writer/Producer)
“Notes on Blindness” – Peter Middleton (Writer/Director/Producer), James Spinney (Writer/Director), Jo-Jo Ellison (Producer)
“The Pass” – John Donnelly (Writer), Ben A. Williams (Director)
“Under the Shadow” – Babak Anvari (Writer/Director), Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (Producers)

British Short Animation
“The Alan Dimension” – Jac Clinch, Jonathan Harbottle, Millie Marsh
“A Love Story” – Khaled Gad, Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, Elena Ruscombe-King
“Tough” – Jennifer Zheng

British Short Film
“Consumed” – Richard John Seymour
“Home” – Shpat Deda, Afolabi Kuti, Daniel Mulloy, Scott O’Donnell
“Mouth of Hell” – Bart Gavigan, Samir Mehanovic, Ailie Smith, Michael Wilson
“The Party” – Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming, Andrea Harkin, Conor Macneill
“Standby” – Charlotte Regan, Jack Hannon

EE Rising Star Award (Voted For by the Public)
Anya Taylor-Joy
Laia Costa
Lucas Hedges
Ruth Negga
Tom Holland

#HollywoodCiak
Bengi