mercoledì 25 gennaio 2017

Oscars 2017: nomination e vincitori



89th Academy Awards


Best Picture
Arrival (Produced by Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder and David Linde)
Fences (Produced by Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington and Todd Black)
Hacksaw Ridge (Produced by Bill Mechanic and David Permut)
Hell or High Water (Produced by Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn)
Hidden Figures (Produced by Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams and Theodore Melfi)
La La Land (Produced by Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz and Marc Platt)
Lion (Produced by Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Angie Fielder)
Manchester by the Sea (Produced by Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck and Kevin J. Walsh)
Moonlight (Produced by Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner)

Best Director
Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge)
Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)


Best Actor
Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge)
Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
Denzel Washington (Fences)

Best Actress
Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
Ruth Negga (Loving)
Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Emma Stone (La La Land)
Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
Jeff Bridges (Hell or High Water)
Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)
Dev Patel (Lion)
Michael Shannon (Nocturnal Animals)

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis (Fences)
Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
Nicole Kidman (Lion)
Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures)
Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Arrival (Eric Heisserer)
Fences (August Wilson)
Hidden Figures (Allison Schroeder, Theodore Melfi)
Lion (Luke Davies)
Moonlight (Barry Jenkins; Story by Tarell Alvin McCraney)

Best Original Screenplay
Hell or High Water (Taylor Sheridan)
La La Land (Damien Chazelle)
The Lobster (Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthymis Filippou)
Manchester by the Sea (Kenneth Lonergan)
20th Century Women (Mike Mills)

Best Animated Feature
Kubo and the Two Strings (Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner)
Moana (John Musker, Ron Clements and Osnat Shurer)
My Life as a Zucchini (Claude Barras and Max Karli)
The Red Turtle (Michael Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki)
Zootopia (Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer)

Best Documentary Feature
Fire at Sea (Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo)
I Am Not Your Negro (Raoul Peck, Remi Grellety and Hebert Peck)
Life, Animated (Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman)
O.J.: Made in America (Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow)
13th (Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick and Howard Barish)

Best Foreign Language Film
Land of Mine (Denmark)
A Man Called Ove (Sweden)
The Salesman (Iran)
Tanna (Australia)
Toni Erdmann (Germany)

Best Cinematography
Arrival (Bradford Young)
La La Land (Linus Sandgren)
Lion (Greig Fraser)
Moonlight (James Laxton)
Silence (Rodrigo Prieto)

Best Film Editing
Arrival (Joe Walker)
Hacksaw Ridge (John Gilbert)
Hell or High Water (Jake Roberts)
La La Land (Tom Cross)
Moonlight (Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders)

Best Costume Design
Allied (Joanna Johnston)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Colleen Atwood)
Florence Foster Jenkins (Consolata Boyle)
Jackie (Madeline Fontaine)
La La Land (Mary Zophres)

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
A Man Called Ove (Eva von Bahr and Love Larson)
Star Trek Beyond (Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo)
Suicide Squad (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson)

Best Original Score
Jackie (Mica Levi)
La La Land (Justin Hurwitz)
Lion (Dustin O'Halloran and Hauschka)
Moonlight (Nicholas Britell)
Passengers (Thomas Newman)

Best Original Song
"Audition (The Fools Who Dream)," from La La Land (Music by Justin Hurwitz, lyrics by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul)
"Can’t Stop the Feeling," from Trolls (Music and lyrics by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster)
"City of Stars," from La La Land (Music by Justin Hurwitz, lyrics by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul)
"The Empty Chair," from Jim: The James Foley Story (Music and lyrics by J. Ralph and Sting)
"How Far I'll Go," from Moana (Music and lyrics by Lin-Manuel Miranda)

Best Production Design
Arrival (Production design: Patrice Vermette; Set decoration: Paul Hotte)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Production design: Stuart Craig; Set decoration: Anna Pinnock)
Hail, Caesar! (Production design: Jess Gonchor; Set decoration: Nancy Haigh)
La La Land (Production design: David Wasco; Set decoration: Sandy Reynolds-Wasco)
Passengers (Production design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set decoration: Gene Serdena)

Best Sound Editing
Arrival (Sylvain Bellemare)
Deepwater Horizon (Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli)
Hacksaw Ridge (Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright)
La La Land (Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Sully (Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman)

Best Sound Mixing
Arrival (Bernard Gariepy Strobl and Claude La Haye)
Hacksaw Ridge (Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace)
La La Land (Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A. Morrow)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson)
13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Mac Ruth)

Best Visual Effects
Deepwater Horizon (Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton)
Doctor Strange (Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould)
The Jungle Book (Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon)
Kubo and the Two Strings (Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould)

Best Animated Short
Blind Vaysha (Theodore Ushev)
Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj)
Pear Cider and Cigarettes (Robert Valley and Cara Speller)
Pearl (Patrick Osborne)
Piper (Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer)

Best Documentary Short
Extremis (Dan Krauss)
4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziaraki)
Joe’s Violin (Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen)
Watani: My Homeland (Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis)
The White Helmets (Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara)

Best Live Action Short
Ennemis Interieurs (Selim Azzazi)
La Femme et le TGV (Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff)
Silent Nights (Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson)
Sing (Kristof Deak and Anna Udvardy)
Timecode (Juanjo Gimenez)

#HollywoodCiak
Bengi